Club Diary

Select Year: 
Date Event Note Time Type

Sun 1st

SUGC TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

08:00 to 14:30

Society

Mon 2nd

 

Tue 3rd

N.E.G.S. Society

10:00 to 11:12

Society

Wed 4th

SUGC League v Tankersley Park AWAY

AWAY

Team Match

Veterans v Worksop AWAY

AWAY

08:30 to 09:12

Seniors

Lady Captain's Day Mrs CJ Bruce

DRAW

09:00 to 13:00

Ladies

Thu 5th

Ladies B Team v Pontefract AWAY

AWAY

Team Match

July Thursday Medal & Yellow Tee Stableford

07:30 to 17:21

Mens

Fri 6th

Ladies A Team v Halifax Bradley Hall AWAY

AWAY

Team Match

Sheffield United Golf Day SHOTGUN

09:30 to 14:30

Corporate

Sat 7th

Colin Golf Society

15:03 to 16:24

Society

Sun 8th

All Member Sunday Individual Stableford

11:30 to 12:30

Mixed

Mon 9th

Ladies B Team v Horsforth AWAY

AWAY

Team Match

Lady Rabbits v Lees Hall HOME

10:30 to 11:00

Team Match

Colin McRobbie

10:45 to 11:21

Society

Ladies Scratch Team v Sand Moor HOME

HOME

12:00 to 12:51

Team Match

Tue 10th

2018 Senior Open

2018-07-10-abbeydale-senior-open.doc

08:00 to 15:00

Open

Wed 11th

Townsend R2 Medal & EG & 9 Hole Stableford & Bagshaw

Ladies

YUGC Team Championships at Ilkley

Team Match

SUGC League v Phoenix HOME

HOME

17:00 to 17:35

Team Match

Thu 12th

Husband Bowl

Mens

Fri 13th

Ladies B Team v Beauchief AWAY

AWAY

Team Match

RSH Golf Day

10:27 to 11:36

Society

Sat 14th

July Medal

Mixed

President & Captain's Summer Party

19:00 to 23:59

Social

Sun 15th

Old Swingers

11:21 to 11:39

Society

Ladies Weekend League v Huddersfield

13:15 to 13:40

Team Match

Sheffield Society

14:00 to 14:30

Society

Mon 16th

Last date Round 3 Knockouts

Mens

Veterans v Dore & Totley AWAY

AWAY

08:30 to 09:10

Team Match

Ladies Scratch Team v Garforth HOME

HOME

13:00 to 13:54

Team Match

Tue 17th

Veterans v Sickleholme AWAY

AWAY

08:30 to 09:10

Team Match

Captains Team v Wortley AWAY

AWAY

15:30 to 16:10

Team Match

Wed 18th

Duggan Bogey

Ladies

Thu 19th

 

Fri 20th

Ladies B Team v Horsforth HOME

HOME

13:00 to 13:40

Team Match

Stuart Fish

14:03 to 14:39

Social

Sat 21st

President's Day Mr RG Fry

07:30

Mixed

Sun 22nd

All Member Sunday Individual Stableford

Mixed

Mon 23rd

 

Tue 24th

Veterans v Worksop

08:30 to 09:12

Seniors

Wed 25th

Stableford

Ladies

SUGC League v Silkstone AWAY

AWAY

Team Match

Thu 26th

Captain's Team v Police

15:30 to 16:10

Team Match

Fri 27th

Drive & Dine

Mixed

Smawthorne Society

8 Holes Plus 18 Holes

10:00 to 10:36

Society

Sat 28th

Arnold Myers R1

Mens

Sun 29th

Arnold Myers R2

Mens

Mon 30th

 

Tue 31st