Club Diary

Select Year: 
Date Event Note Time Type

Fri 1st

Ladies A Team v Tankersley Park HOME

HOME

13:00 to 13:56

Team Match

Quiz night

tapas-&-quiz-1st-june.pdf

20:00 to 22:30

Social

Sat 2nd

AGC Masters R1

Mens

Sun 3rd

AGC Masters R2

Mens

Mon 4th

Ladies Scratch Team v Sand Moor AWAY

AWAY

Team Match

Andy Shaw Police

10:00 to 11:00

Society

Lady Rabbits v Hallowes AWAY

AWAY

11:00 to 11:25

Team Match

Ladies B Team v Pontefract HOME

HOME

13:00 to 13:54

Team Match

SUGC I/C Foursomes Chesterfield v Concord Park

17:00 to 17:50

Team Match

Ladies Evening League v Lees Hall HOME

18:00 to 18:20

Team Match

Tue 5th

 

Wed 6th

Summer Stableford

Ladies

SUGC League v Bondhay AWAY

AWAY

Team Match

Thu 7th

Ladies A Team v Northcliffe AWAY

AWAY

Team Match

Captains Team v Sickleholme AWAY

AWAY

16:00 to 16:35

Team Match

Fri 8th

St Luke's Charity Day

Charity Day

Sat 9th

June Medal & Captain/Vice Captain Qualifier

Mens

Wedding Reception

17:00

Private Function

Sun 10th

Private Function

12:00 to 18:00

Private Function

Mixed v Chesterfield AWAY

AWAY

13:00 to 14:00

Mixed

Ladies Weekend League v Bondhay

13:15 to 13:40

Team Match

Mon 11th

2018 Ladies Open

ladies-open-entry-form-june-2018.doc

08:30 to 15:00

Open

Tue 12th

Last date 2nd Round Knockouts

Mens

Veterans v Hallamshire HOME

HOME

08:30 to 09:10

Team Match

Wed 13th

Townsend R1, Medal, EG, 9 Hole Stableford & Bagshaw

Ladies

Mylnhurst School

13:27 to 14:03

Society

SUGC League v Sandhill HOME

HOME

17:00 to 17:35

Team Match

Thu 14th

June Thursday Medal & Captain/Vice Captain Qualifier & Yellow Tee Stableford

Mens

Fri 15th

BSS Group Golf Day

08:30 to 10:09

Corporate

Hillcrest Society

10:54 to 11:48

Society

Ladies Scratch Team v Hickleton HOME

HOME

13:00 to 13:56

Team Match

Kevin Ronan Society

14:00 to 14:40

Society

Sat 16th

Mens Invitation Day

Mens

Sun 17th

AGC Masters R3 & R4

Mens

Mon 18th

Veterans v Dore & Totley HOME

HOME

08:30 to 09:10

Team Match

West Yorkshire Ambulance Golf Society

10:30 to 11:21

Society

Ladies A Team v Halifax Bradley Hall HOME

HOME

13:00 to 13:54

Team Match

WORLD CUP ENGLAND V TUNISIA

19:00 to 21:00

Social

Tue 19th

Competitions Meeting

19:00

Committee Meeting

Jazz Night

19:30 to 23:59

Social

Wed 20th

Dorothy Wharton Trophy u65 & Irene Deby Veterans 65 & over

DRAW

Ladies

SUGC League v Wheatley HOME

HOME

17:00 to 17:35

Team Match

Thu 21st

wi provisional

Private Function

Ladies B v Horsforth HOME PROVISIONAL

13:45 to 14:40

Team Match

Captains Team v Hallamshire HOME

home

15:30 to 16:10

Team Match

Fri 22nd

Ladies A Team v Tankersley Park AWAY

AWAY

Team Match

nPower Golf Day

10:00 to 10:45

Society

Sat 23rd

Captain's Day Mr Martin Loxley

Mens

Sun 24th

Mixed v Chesterfield HOME

HOME

12:00 to 13:00

Mixed

Private Function

12:00 to 17:00

Private Function

WORLD CUP ENGLAND V PANAMA

13:00 to 15:00

Social

Mon 25th

Ladies Scratch Team v Hickleton AWAY

AWAY

Team Match

Lady Rabbits v Lees Hall AWAY

AWAY

Team Match

Shorts Golf Day

This is a two tee start 1st & 6th
1st Tee closed from midday

13:30 to 14:30

Corporate

Tue 26th

 

Wed 27th

Ladies Centenary Trophy

Ladies

Thu 28th

Captain's Team v Medics

15:00 to 15:40

Team Match

WORLD CUP ENGLAND V BELGUIM

19:00 to 21:00

Social

Fri 29th

Drive & Dine

2018-drive-&-dine-round-the-world.pdf

Mixed

Ladies A Team v Northcliffe HOME

HOME

13:00 to 13:56

Team Match

Sat 30th

Centenary Trophy

Mens