Club Diary

Select Year: 
Date Event Note Time Type

Tue 1st

FCNominees meeting

18:30 to 22:00

Social

Wed 2nd

Millennium Trophy

Ladies

SUGC League v Wheatley AWAY

AWAY

Team Match

Thu 3rd

Ladies Dining In Evening

dining-in-poster.pdf

19:00 to 23:00

Social

Fri 4th

Audi Quattro Cup

09:30 to 11:00

Corporate

Captains Charity Race night & Supper

Race Night

19:30 to 23:00

Charity Day

Sat 5th

April Monthly Medal & PGA Pro Am Qualifier

Mens

Private booking

Wedding party

17:00 to 12:00

Private Function

Sun 6th

Mixed v Hallowes AWAY

AWAY

13:00 to 13:50

Mixed

Mon 7th

Tee Marker Trophy Captain's Team v Lady Captain's Team

Mixed

Tue 8th

2018 Senior Open

08:30 to 15:00

Open

Hamnett Wealth Management Meeting

10:00 to 13:00

Private Function

Private Booking

13:00 to 18:00

Private Function

Wed 9th

Edna Lee R2, Monthly & EG Medal, U Wortley Qualifier & 9 Hole Stableford

Ladies

House & Social Committee

16:30 to 18:00

Committee Meeting

SUGC League v Tankersley Park HOME

HOME

17:00 to 17:35

Team Match

Thu 10th

Annual General Meeting

19:00 to 20:30

Committee Meeting

Fri 11th

SYP v Leicestershire

08:57 to 09:40

Society

Ladies Ping Qualifier

10:00 to 10:30

Ladies

Lady Rabbits v Hallowes HOME

HOME

11:03 to 11:30

Team Match

Sat 12th

May Medal & EG Medal

Mens

Private Function

12:00 to 15:00

Private Function

70th Birthday function

19:00 to 12:00

Private Function

Sun 13th

Mixed Invitation Day

09:30 to 14:00

Mixed

Mon 14th

Derbyshire Lady Captains

10:27 to 13:36

Society

Tue 15th

 

Wed 16th

Rhoda Paget Rose Bowl & Silver Division Foursomes

DRAW

Ladies

SUGC League v Phoenix AWAY

AWAY

Team Match

Thu 17th

May Thursday Medal & Yellow Tee Stableford

Mens

Fri 18th

Henry Boot Golf Day

10:00 to 13:00

Corporate

Sat 19th

Captain's Brunch Shotgun Start

08:30 to 13:00

Mens

Leversidge 60th Wedding Anniversary

19:00 to 23:59

Private Function

Sun 20th

All Member Sunday Individual Stableford

12:00 to 13:00

Mixed

Mon 21st

Last date 1st Round Knockouts

Mens

Healing Golf Society

Society

Ladies Evening League v Sickleholme HOME

08:00 to 18:20

Team Match

Tue 22nd

Veteran's v Hallowes AWAY

AWAY

Seniors

Private meeting

Provisional Restaurant booking for conference

08:30 to 12:00

Private Function

Captain's Team v Chesterfield

HOME

15:30 to 16:00

Team Match

Wed 23rd

Millennium Trophy

Ladies

Thu 24th

Ladies B Team v Beauchief HOME

10:00 to 10:54

Team Match

Rythmn & Blues Night with Geoff Barnsley Band 'Vigilante'

19:00 to 11:00

Social

Fri 25th

Drive & Dine

Mixed

Ridings Cup

10:00 to 10:36

Society

Sat 26th

Jack Phippen Trophy

07:00 to 14:30

Mens

Sun 27th

 

Mon 28th

Spring Bank Holiday Mixed

Mixed

Tue 29th

Veterans v Sickleholme HOME

HOME

08:30 to 09:10

Team Match

Wed 30th

Evelyn Sermin Trophy

Ladies

Private Funeral Reception Arrival 13.20pm

13:20 to 16:00

Private Function

SUGC League v Silkstone HOME

HOME

17:00 to 17:35

Team Match

Thu 31st

Ladies Scratch v Garforth AWAY

AWAY

Team Match