Club Diary

Select Year: 
Date Event Note Time Type

Sat 1st

Centenary Trophy

07:00 to 15:33

Mens

Middleton wedding reception

15:30 to 01:00

Private Function

Sun 2nd

 

Mon 3rd

SYP v West Midlands Police

09:54 to 10:30

Society

Ladies A Team v Halifax West End

11:00 to 11:45

Ladies

Ladies B Team v Bondhay

Away

12:00 to 12:45

Ladies

Tue 4th

Veterans v Hallamshire AWAY

Away

08:30 to 09:15

Seniors

Captains Team v Rockliffe Hall

10:54 to 11:57

Mens,Team Match

Wed 5th

Lady Captains Day Mrs A Lord

09:00 to 12:51

Ladies

SUGC League v Bondhay

16:10 to 17:30

Team Match

Lady Captains Evening

19:30 to 23:30

Social

Thu 6th

July Thursday Medal & Yellow Tee Stableford

07:30 to 17:21

Mens

Fri 7th

Sheffield United SHOTGUN START golf day

09:00 to 14:30

Corporate

Sat 8th

Mens Invitation Day

07:30 to 15:30

Mens

hurst provisional birthday

19:00

Private Function

Sun 9th

Arnold Family Greensomes

11:57 to 12:42

Mixed

Wisewood Society

13:18 to 13:54

Society

Mon 10th

Ladies Scratch v Oakdale

Away

Ladies,Team Match

Lady Rabbits v Hallowes AWAY

AWAY

11:00 to 11:30

Ladies,Team Match

Member Funeral Tea

Private Tea

16:15

Private Function

Tue 11th

Seniors Open day

08:00 to 15:30

Open

Wed 12th

Townsend R2 Medal & EG & 9 Hole Stb & Bagshaw

09:00 to 12:33

Ladies

Thu 13th

Husband Bowl

07:30 to 17:33

Mens

Veterans v Chesterfield AWAY

Away

09:30 to 10:15

Seniors,Team Match

Fri 14th

Jay Dorling Breakfast

Breakfast

08:45 to 09:45

Private Function

Purston & District Golf Day

10:03 to 10:39

Society

Georgia Beighton Wedding

15:00 to 01:00

Private Function

Sat 15th

Presidents Day Mr MJ Roberts

07:30 to 15:30

Mens

Presidents Evening

19:30 to 11:59

Social

Sun 16th

Jason Hogan HSBC

13:09 to 14:21

Society

Mon 17th

Last date mens R3 knockouts

Mens

Veterans v Dore & Totley

Away

08:30 to 09:15

Seniors,Team Match

Ladies Ping Qualifier

09:30 to 10:30

Ladies

Ladies B Team v Bondhay

11:30 to 12:15

Ladies,Team Match

Tue 18th

Captains Team v Wortley

15:30 to 16:10

Mens,Team Match

Wed 19th

SUGC League v Crookhill Park AWAY

AWAY

Team Match

Duggan Bogey

09:00 to 12:33

Ladies

Thu 20th

Ladies Scratch v Harrogate

Away

11:15 to 12:00

Ladies,Team Match

Shorts Accountants Golf Day

13:30 to 15:05

Corporate

Fri 21st

Quiz Night

8 for 8.30pm prompt

20:00 to 22:30

Social

Sat 22nd

 

Sun 23rd

July Medal

07:30 to 14:51

Ladies,Mens

Ladies Medal EG Medal & 9 Hole Stableford

07:30 to 14:51

Ladies

Mon 24th

RCSL Group

14:06 to 14:24

Society

Ladies Evening League v Lees Hall AWAY

AWAY

18:00 to 18:35

Team Match

Tue 25th

Veterans v Worksop

08:45 to 09:30

Seniors,Team Match

Social Evening Science & Technology of Golf presented by Richard Gregory & Dr Bob Akid

19:00 to 21:15

Social

Wed 26th

Ladies Stableford

09:00 to 12:33

Ladies

SUGC League v Hillsborough

16:10 to 17:30

Team Match

Thu 27th

Captains Team v Police

15:00 to 15:40

Team Match

Fri 28th

Drive & Dine

Mixed

Hazel Grove Golf Day

10:30 to 12:00

Society

Sat 29th

Arnold Myers Round 1

07:00 to 15:33

Mens

Sun 30th

Arnold Myers Round 2

07:00 to 15:33

Mens

Mon 31st

Ladies Evening League v D&T HOME

HOME

18:00 to 18:35

Team Match