Club Diary

Select Year: 
Date Event Note Time Type

Thu 1st

 

Fri 2nd

Ladies A Team v Hallowes

10:30 to 11:15

Ladies,Team Match

RSH Corporate Golf Day

11:51 to 12:45

Corporate

Sat 3rd

AGC Masters Round 1

07:00 to 15:00

Mens

Sun 4th

AGC Masters Round 2

07:00 to 14:50

Mens

Mon 5th

Ladies Scratch v Bedale

11:00 to 11:45

Ladies,Team Match

Tue 6th

Audi JCT600 Quattro Cup

09:27 to 11:21

Corporate

Wed 7th

Summer Stableford

09:00 to 12:33

Ladies

Thu 8th

Captains Team v Sickleholme

15:30 to 16:15

Mens,Team Match

Fri 9th

St Lukes meeting room

08:00 to 17:00

Private Function

St Luke's Charity Day

08:30 to 15:30

Charity Day

Sat 10th

 

Sun 11th

Last date 2nd round knockouts

Mens

Fox Golf Society

13:36 to 14:30

Society

Mon 12th

LADIES OPEN

08:00 to 15:40

Open

SUGC League v Hallowes

16:10 to 17:30

Team Match

SUGC Foursomes Phoenix v Hallowes at AGC

17:00 to 18:00

Mens

Tue 13th

Veterans v Hallamshire

08:30 to 09:15

Seniors,Team Match

Fulford Past Captains

10:30 to 11:00

Society

Wed 14th

SUGC League v Worksop AWAY

AWAY

Team Match

Townsend R1 Medal & EG 9 Hole Stableford & Bagshaw

09:00 to 12:33

Ladies

Thu 15th

Ladies B Team v Rawdon

Away

Ladies,Team Match

June Thursday Medal, YTS & Captain Vice Captain Qualifier

07:30 to 17:30

Mens

Fri 16th

Alan Mason Society

09:00 to 09:51

Society

Ladies Scratch v Harrogate

11:00 to 11:45

Ladies,Team Match

Andrew Fisher Society

13:30 to 14:10

Society

Helen Till Birthday Celebration

19:00 to 01:00

Private Function

Sat 17th

Private family birthday surprise

Social

June Medal & Captain/Vice Captain Qualifier

07:00 to 15:33

Mens

Sun 18th

Ladies Stableford

Ladies

Mens Stableford

Mens

AGC Masters Rounds 3 & 4

08:03 to 10:30

Mens

Mon 19th

Veterans v Dore & Totley

08:30 to 09:15

Seniors,Team Match

Lady Rabbits v Hallowes

Greensomes x 4 games

10:30 to 11:00

Ladies,Team Match

Ladies B Team v Bradford

Away

13:30 to 14:15

Ladies,Team Match

Tue 20th

Green Committee Meeting

17:30 to 18:45

Society

Board Meeting

19:00 to 21:30

Social

Wed 21st

SUGC League v Tankersley Park AWAY

AWAY

Team Match

Centenary Plate

09:00 to 12:33

Ladies

Thu 22nd

Ladies A Team v Baildon

Away

13:00 to 13:45

Ladies,Team Match

Captains Team v Hallamshire AWAY

AWAY

16:00 to 16:35

Mens,Team Match

Fri 23rd

 

Sat 24th

CAPTAINS DAY Mr L Melrose

07:30 to 15:30

Mens

Captains Day Evening

captains-day-2017.pdf

19:30 to 11:59

Social

Sun 25th

SUGC V LEEDS Golf Union

Team Match

Mon 26th

Ladies A Team v Hallowes

Away

10:30 to 11:15

Ladies,Team Match

Ladies B Team v Rawdon

11:15 to 12:00

Ladies,Team Match

Tue 27th

 

Wed 28th

Ladies Scratch v Bedale

Away

Ladies,Team Match

Irene Deby Veterans or 18 Hole Stableford

09:00 to 12:33

Ladies

Thu 29th

Captains Team v Medics

15:00 to 15:40

Mens,Team Match

Fri 30th

Drive & Dine

Mixed

Pegler Yorkshire Golf Day

09:15 to 11:06

Corporate

Ladies Scratch v Oakdale

13:30 to 14:15

Ladies,Team Match