Club Diary

Select Year: 
Date Event Note Time Type

Mon 1st

Tee Marker Trophy Captain's Team v Lady Captain's Team

12:00 to 13:30

Mixed

Tue 2nd

 

Wed 3rd

Millennium Trophy

09:00 to 12:33

Ladies

SUGC League v Tankersley Park

16:10 to 17:30

Team Match

Thu 4th

 

Fri 5th

Rafter x 3 4 balls

Visitors playing at 11.15

Society

Fores Golf Society

09:15 to 10:00

Society

Hartley House Society

11:51

Society

Private Funeral

11.00-- 2.30

01:00 to 01:00

Private Function

Sat 6th

Birthday Function

19:30 to 01:00

Private Function

Sun 7th

May Medal & EG Medal

07:30 to 16:45

Mens

Ladies Medal EG Medal & 9 Hole Stableford

07:30 to 16:45

Ladies

Mon 8th

Last date 1st Round Knockouts

Mens

Veterans v Worksop

Away

08:45 to 09:30

Seniors

Wortley Associate Visit

09:36 to 10:03

Society

Lady Rabbits v Lees Hall

10:30 to 11:03

Ladies,Team Match

Ladies evening League v Hallamshire

18:00 to 18:35

Team Match

Tue 9th

Seniors Open Day

08:00 to 15:30

Seniors

Wed 10th

SUGC League v Bondhay AWAY

AWAY

Team Match

Edna Lee R2, Monthly & EG Medal Una Wortley Qualifier & 9 Hole Stableford & Bagshaw

09:00 to 12:33

Ladies

Thu 11th

Visitors (Split the Bills)

Private meeting (3 visitors)

13:00 to 16:30

Private Function

Annual General Meeting

19:00 to 20:45

Private Function

Fri 12th

Mylnhurst School Golf Day

13:30 to 14:42

Society

Sat 13th

Beauchief Abbey Trophy

07:30 to 14:50

Mens

Dore ladies night provisional

19:00

Private Function

Sun 14th

Mixed Invitation Day

09:30 to 15:30

Mixed

Mon 15th

Ladies Evening League v Sickleholme AWAY

AWAY

18:00 to 18:35

Team Match

Tue 16th

Competitions Committee Meeting

19:00 to 21:30

Social

Wed 17th

Rhoda Paget Rose Bowl & Silver Div Foursomes

09:00 to 12:33

Ladies

House Committee Meeting

16:00 to 18:00

Private Function

Thu 18th

May Thursday Medal & Yellow Tee Stableford

07:30 to 17:21

Mens

Fri 19th

Amber Valley Police

10:30 to 11:33

Society

Ladies A Team v Baildon

13:00 to 13:45

Ladies

Sat 20th

 

Sun 21st

Ladies Medal, EG Medal, or 9 Hole Stb

Ladies

Rusty Shack Society

11:03 to 11:30

Society

Utree Golf Society

13:27 to 14:03

Society

Mon 22nd

Volvo BSM Golf Day

09:30 to 10:36

Corporate

Ladies B Team v Bradford

13:30 to 14:15

Ladies

Tue 23rd

Veterans v Hallowes

Away

08:30 to 09:15

Seniors

Captains Team v Chesterfield AWAY

Away

15:00 to 15:35

Team Match

Hinton Party x8

16:30 to 16:39

Society

Wed 24th

Monthly Stableford

09:00 to 12:33

Ladies

SUGC League v Crookhill Park

16:10 to 17:30

Team Match

Thu 25th

Open Green Forum & meet the Head Greenkeeper

18:30 to 20:00

Social

Fri 26th

Drive & Dine

Mixed

Welton Golf Society

09:20 to 10:50

Society

Ladies A Team v Halifax West End

Away

11:00 to 11:45

Ladies

Sat 27th

Captains Brunch Shotgun

Shotgun Start

08:30 to 13:15

Mens

Sun 28th

Mixed v Chesterfield AWAY

Away Time TBC

13:00 to 14:04

Mixed

Mon 29th

Spring Bank Holiday Competition

12:00 to 13:30

Mixed

Tue 30th

Veterans v Sickleholme

08:30 to 09:15

Seniors

Wed 31st

SUGC League v Hillsborough

AWAY

Team Match

Evelyn Sermin Trophy

09:00 to 12:33

Ladies